Burundi

Republic of Burundi Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Burundi_Flag

 

Indians can obtain a Burundi Visa on Arrival at Bujumbura Airport for a maximum stay of one month.

  • Passport Valid 6 month from the date of travel.
  • Visitors are required to show evidence of sufficient funds to cover their stay in Burundi
  • 2 passport-size photographs.
  • Confirmed flight tickets,
  • Hotel Confirmation.
  • Yello Fever Vaccination Certificate.
  • Applicable fee is US$ 40 for a stay of up to 72 hours or US$ 90 for a stay of more than 72 hours up to 30 days.