El Salvador

The Republic of El Salvador Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Elsalvador_flag

  • Indians can obtain an El Salvador Visa on Arrival by purchasing a tourist card for US$ 10 to stay for a maximum of up to 3 months.
  • Visitors are required to show evidence of sufficient funds to cover their stay in El Salvador
  • Hold travel documents,
  • Including visas
  • Confirmed flight tickets,
  • Required for their return or next destination.
  • Two passport-size photographs.
  • Hotel reservation.
  • A Covering Letter from the Applicant giving reasons for travel.
  • Bank statement for the last 6 months.
  • Income Tax Return for the last 3 years.