Laos

Lao Peoples Democratic Republic Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Laosflag

Indians can obtain a Laos Visa on Arrival for a maximum stay of 30 days by paying US$ 40

  • Visa on Arrival facility is available only if arriving at any of the following airports in Laos: Vientiane, Luang Prabang and Pakse.
  • Photocopy of the passport first and last page.
  • Two passport-size photographs.
  • The Applicant must have a passport valid for at least 3 months from the date of application for the visa.

Note : Remember the visa is best paid in U.S $ paying in Thai Baht is more expensive
Tourist visa holder are prohibited from obtaining in employment in laos