Thailand

Thailand Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Thailandflag

Indians can obtain a Thailand Visa on Arrival for a maximum stay of 14 days by paying a fee of 1000 Baht (Approx US$ 35).

  • Visitors are required to hold onward or return flight tickets along with
  • Evidence of funds of at least 10,000 Baht (Approx US$ 350) per person to cover their stay.
  • Address of the place where they’ll be staying in Thailand also needs to be provided.
  • Two recent passport size photos.
  • The passport should be valid for at least 6 months.